Fordham Law School banner photo


Speakers

JUDGES

Hon. Paul R. Michel
Chief Judge (ret.), U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit

Hon. K. Michael Moore
Judge, U.S. District Court for the Southern District of Florida

Hon. P. Kevin Castel
Judge, U.S. District Court for the Southern District of New York

Hon. Amos L. Mazzant
Magistrate Judge, U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Texas
  

INDUSTRY/GOVERNMENT

Michael Baker
Director, Intellectual Property, RF Micro Devices, Inc.

John A. Blair
Director, Berkeley Research Group

Stephen A. Calogero
Vice President, Managing Assistant General Counsel, Lead IP Counsel, CA Technologies

Ken Corsello
IP Law Site Counsel, IBM Corporation

Ron Epstein
CEO, Epicenter IP Group   

James J. Fallon
Chairman, Realtime Data LLC

Lisa Kimmel
Attorney Advisor, Office of Chairwoman Ramirez, Federal Trade Commission

Vandana Koelsch
Chief IP Counsel, IDT Corporation

Thomas W. Krause
Special Counsel for Intellectual Property Litigation, Office of the Solicitor, U.S. Patent and Trademark Office   

Christine Lhulier
VP & General Counsel, Butamax Advanced Biofuels LLC

Dallas R. Martin
Senior Vice President & General Counsel, iRunway, Inc.

Stephen McErlain
Director, Realtime Data LLC

Suzanne Michel
Senior Patent Counsel, Google Inc.

Cheryl Milone
Founder and CEO, Article One Partners, L.L.C.


Bryan Moore
Administrative Patent Judge, Patent Trial and Appeal Board, U.S. Patent and Trademark Office

Jeffrey N. Myers
Vice President & Assistant General Counsel, Pfizer Inc.

Alan Ratliff
Partner, StoneTurn Group

Lonnie Rosenwald
Vice President Chief Counsel, Technology Creation & Commercialization, Intellectual Ventures

Laura Sheridan
Patent Counsel, Google Inc.

James Trueman
Vice President, Business Development, Acacia Research Group LLC

ATTORNEYS

Parker H. Bagley
Counsel, Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP

Jack Barufka
Intellectual Property Practice Section Leader, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP

Janine A. Carlan
Partner, Arent Fox LLP

Vincent L. Capuano
Partner, Duane Morris LLP

Robert A. Cote
Managing Principal, McKool Smith

Dimitrios T. Drivas
Partner, White & Case LLP

Alan F. Fisch
Managing Partner, Fisch Hoffman Sigler LLP

Michael R. Fleming
Counsel, Miles & Stockbridge P.C.; former Chief Administrative Patent Judge, U.S. Patent and Trademark Office

Hector G. Gallegos
Partner, Morrison & Foerster LLP

Jay Guiliano
Partner, Novak Druce Connolly Bove + Quigg LLP

Walter Hanchuk
Partner, Cooley LLP

Andrew G. Heinz
Of Counsel, Desmarais LLP

Song K. Jung
Partner, McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP

David Lender
Partner, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP

Eric J. Lobenfeld
Partner, Hogan Lovells   

Patricia A. Martone
Partner, Morrison & Foerster LLP

Michael V. Messinger
Director, Sterne, Kessler, Goldstein & Fox P.L.L.C.

Lissi Mojica
Officer, Schwegman, Lundberg & Woessner, P.A.

Gerald Padian
Partner, Tashjian & Padian

Margaret Scoolidge
Associate, Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto

Peter Scoolidge
Attorney, Fisch Hoffman Sigler LLP

Mark D. Shtilerman
Associate, Litigation Department, Paul Hastings LLP

Peter F. Snell
Partner, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

Robert Sloss
Partner, Procopio, Cory, Hargreaves & Savitch LLP; former Senior Corporate Counsel, Oracle Corporation

Wayne Stacy
Partner, Cooley LLP

Robert Sterne
Director, Sterne, Kessler, Goldstein & Fox P.L.L.C.   

Dirk D. Thomas
Principal, McKool Smith